Charlie (tangochocky) wrote,
Charlie
tangochocky

ramblings

2 updated in one week... wow, that's a first for me!

Well, I saw the finale of TAR.  OMG Eric and Danielle won!  I was so happy!  Cos I love that show, really should buy the DVDs and rewatch all the seasons again!    Last night my sister and I FINALLY went to see Pirates.  I feel like I'm about a month behind the rest of the country, it's just that Kel and I said we'd see the third one together, and we just never had the time!  I'm glad we saw it though, it was great - a bit slow at some points, and I really should've watched the second one again to remember all the details, but yeah, I did like it.

ahhh crap, gotta leave work now.  laters!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments