Charlie (tangochocky) wrote,
Charlie
tangochocky

nothing interesting LOL

Well, it wasn't the most thrilling of weekends, but I still had fun.

Friday after work went and met up with Cat, Sam and Marina and we went
to Southbank and got some foodables before spending most of the night at
Sexpo - OMG it was so much fun! Bought so much stuff, did so many
things. and you should see my new pair of shoes!! (I will be posting a
photo of them as soon as I can find the USB cable for my phone) so
yeah, it was a totally awesome night, I'm glad I went!! Of course, I
now have 15c to my name, and I don't get paid til Thursday the 8th.
HOLY SHIT, BATMAN!!!

Saturday and Sunday were spent working and admiring my new shoes, and
watching DVDs with the also-broke Liz. LOL well we had to do
something!! It was great fun!! Oh I can't wait til I move again,
surfing the net every day, just looking for that perfect place.

That's about all I have to say.
I miss Mark heaps and heaps, and hopefully he'll be back soon.
At least he's worth the wait!!! Oh yeah!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments